Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Alice Titus


Alice Titus
Muckety score:


86


Alice Titus's score is based on 6 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Alice Titus

Nickname: Dina

Gender: Female

Born: 1950

Religion: Greek Orthodox

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Campaign history: Titus lost her re-election bid in 2010, but was returned to the House in 2012.

College: Titus received a B.A. from the College of William & Mary, an M.A. from the University of Georgia and a Ph.D. from Florida State University

Alice Titus personal relations:

Other current Alice Titus relationships:

Alice Titus past relationships:

Congressional & campaign info:
Alice Titus is a Democrat from Nevada
representing Congressional District 1.


Additional Muckety map information sources:
U.S. House of Representatives
;
Washington Post

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Alice Titus as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories