Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated June 6, 2017.

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency



The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency


Military

Also known as:
DARPA




DARPA, founded in 1958, played a central role in the creation of the internet, originally known as Arpanet.

Other current Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency relationships:

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency past relationships:


Relationship listings for Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency are selective, based on whether individuals have additional connections to other people and organizations in the Muckety world. 


Here is is a Muckety map for Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories