Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 18, 2017.

Henry C. Johnson Jr.


Henry C. Johnson Jr.
Muckety score:


93


Henry C. Johnson Jr.'s score is based on 7 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Henry C. Johnson Jr.

Nickname: Hank

Gender: Male

Born: 1954



Religion: Buddhist

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Personal social network: Much of Johnson's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his role as House member from GA.
Indirect links:
Henry C. Johnson Jr. has multiple indirect connections to the following people:
Congressional & campaign info:
Henry C. Johnson Jr. is a Democrat from GA
representing Congressional District 4.



Campaign contributors (Center for Responsive Politics)
Additional Muckety map information sources:
U.S. House of Representatives
;
White House

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Henry C. Johnson Jr. as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories