Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Leonore Annenberg




Leonore Annenberg died in March 2009, at age 91.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Leonore Annenberg's relationships:
Try expanding Annenberg Foundation by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Leonore Annenberg

Nickname: Lee

Gender: Female



Family: Married to Walter H. Annenberg, newspaper publisher and U.S. ambassador to Great Britain

Leonore Annenberg personal relations:

Leonore Annenberg past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Forbes
;
Los Angeles Times

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Leonore Annenberg as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories