Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Louis B. Gohmert Jr.


Louis B. Gohmert Jr.
Muckety score:


84


Louis B. Gohmert Jr.'s score is based on 8 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Louis B. Gohmert Jr.

Nickname: Louie

Gender: Male

Born: 1953



Religion: Baptist

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Personal social network: Much of Gohmert's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his role as House member from TX.

Louis B. Gohmert Jr. personal relations:

Other current Louis B. Gohmert Jr. relationships:

Louis B. Gohmert Jr. past relationships:

Indirect links:
Louis B. Gohmert Jr. has multiple indirect connections to the following people:
Congressional & campaign info:
Louis B. Gohmert Jr. is a Republican from TX
representing Congressional District 1.



Campaign contributors (Center for Responsive Politics)
Additional Muckety map information sources:
U.S. House of Representatives

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Louis B. Gohmert Jr. as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories