Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Phumiphon Adunyadet




Phumiphon Adunyadet died in 2016, at age 88.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Phumiphon Adunyadet


Also known as:
Bhumibol Adulyadej


The king, who ascended to the throne after the death of his brother in 1946, reigned for more than 70 years.

Phumiphon Adunyadet past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
CIA

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Phumiphon Adunyadet as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories