Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Preston M. Geren III


Preston M. Geren III
Muckety score:


96


Preston M. Geren III's score is based on 10 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Preston M. Geren III's relationships:
Try expanding Lloyd M. Bentsen by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Preston M. Geren III

Nickname: Pete

Gender: Male

Born: 1952

Age in 2017: 65

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Fort Worth
.

Stocks to watch when Preston M. Geren III is in the news:
Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. (TCBI)




Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
business
,
banking
,
energy industry
,
politics & government

Political office: Geren served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from TX.

Personal social network: Much of Geren's Muckety comes from political connections.  

Preston M. Geren III personal relations:

Other current Preston M. Geren III relationships:

Preston M. Geren III past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Business Wire
;
U.S. Army

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Preston M. Geren III as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories