Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Stephen Ira Cohen


Stephen Ira Cohen
Muckety score:


93


Stephen Ira Cohen's score is based on 6 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Stephen Ira Cohen

Nickname: Steve

Gender: Male

Born: 1949



Religion: Jewish

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Personal social network: Much of Cohen's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his role as House member from TN.

Stephen Ira Cohen current relationships:

Stephen Ira Cohen past relationships:

Indirect links:
Stephen Ira Cohen has multiple indirect connections to the following people:
Congressional & campaign info:
Stephen Ira Cohen is a Democrat from TN
representing Congressional District 9.



Campaign contributors (Center for Responsive Politics)
Additional Muckety map information sources:
U.S. House of Representatives

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Stephen Ira Cohen as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories