Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Thomas H. Allen


Thomas H. Allen
Muckety score:


93


Thomas H. Allen's score is based on 10 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Thomas H. Allen's relationships:
Try expanding Edmund S. Muskie by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Thomas H. Allen

Nickname: Tom

Gender: Male

Born: 1945

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Portland, ME
.



Areas of interest:
politics & government

Political office: Allen served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from ME.

Personal social network: Much of Allen's Muckety comes from political connections.  

Thomas H. Allen personal relations:

Other current Thomas H. Allen relationships:

Thomas H. Allen past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
PBS

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Thomas H. Allen as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories