Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Wendell R. Anderson


Wendell R. Anderson


Wendell R. Anderson died in 2016, at age 83.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Wendell R. Anderson's relationships:
Try expanding Minnesota state government by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Wendell R. Anderson

Nickname: Wendy

Gender: Male

Born: 1933

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Political office: Anderson served in the U.S. Senate as a Democrat from Minnesota.. He was the state's governor from 1971 through 1976.

Campaign history: His popularity faded after, as governor, he had himself appointed to the U.S. Senate seat vacated by Walter Mondale when he became vice president. His bid for election to the Senate in 1978 failed.

Wendell R. Anderson past relationships:



Here is is a Muckety map for Wendell R. Anderson as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories