Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

William L. Armstrong


William L. Armstrong


William L. Armstrong died in 2016, at age 79.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of William L. Armstrong's relationships:
Try expanding Colorado House of Representatives by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

William L. Armstrong


Politician and business executive
Nickname: Bill

Gender: Male

Born: 1937

Areas of interest:
education
,
business
,
energy industry
,
politics & government

Politics: Armstrong was a contributor to Republican  
committees and campaigns.

Political office: He served in the U.S. House and Senate as a Republican from Colorado.
 
Contributor on Dem-Rep spectrum
William L. Armstrong campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
Buck for Colorado - $5,000 on 9/18/2013
Romney Victory Inc - $5,000 on 8/13/2012
Rick Santorum for President - $-2,500 on 3/14/2012
Senate Conservatives Fund - $5,000 on 7/20/2011
Ryan Frazier For Colorado - $4,800 on 8/15/2010
Buck For Colorado - $4,800 on 8/13/2010
Buck For Colorado - $4,800 on 8/13/2010
Investment Company Institute PAC - $5,000 on 2/10/2009
Investment Company Institute PAC - $5,000 on 2/22/2008


Here is is a Muckety map for William L. Armstrong as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories