Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

William V. Campbell




William V. Campbell died in 2016.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

William V. Campbell

Nickname: Bill

Gender: Male


Wealth class: Multimillionaire



Areas of interest:
entertainment & sports
,
education
,
business
,
electronics industry
,
photography
,
software
,
technology

Politics: Campbell was a contributor to Democratic  
committees and campaigns.

William V. Campbell past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
New York Times
;
Securities and Exchange Commission

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
 
Contributor on Dem-Rep spectrum
William V. Campbell campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
Searchlight Leadership Fund - $5,000 on 8/11/2011
Friends of Schumer - $4,800 on 11/1/2010
National Leadership PAC - $5,000 on 3/3/2009
Rangel Victory Fund - $5,000 on 10/31/2008
National Leadership PAC - $5,000 on 9/4/2007


Here is is a Muckety map for William V. Campbell as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories